Saturday, November 29, 2008

Thanksgiving Pictures!

Thursday, September 4, 2008

SO! I passed my written test and drivers test!!! WOO HOO.
I missed 1 on the written and I got docked down 3 pts on the drivers (just little mistakes)....but I still passed! (and thats all that matters, according to Brian haha)
So yea, i will be driving to school 4 days a week starting this next Monday. YIKES!
It should be fun ;)

Monday, August 25, 2008

Soooooo....i can't believe how fast this summer has gone by! Its sad!

I thought i would from MI camp =]
Alsoooooooo...I will be taking my drivers test on the 2nd! So please pray for me, i really want to pass...considering i'll be the driver to school for a while :S lol share some pictures from it....including ones

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Summer (Finally!)

Soo we got out of school Thursday!!! After EIGHT finals that week and an essay lol.
I can;t tell you how great it felt though, i literally wanted to scream after finishing up my last (biology) final C=
I definetely had some great teachers this year, and will miss them!!

Heres a couple pictures we took Thursday after school and at pizza :)

YAY for PIZZA! lol


After we got home Thursday (last day of school!)
We packed up and headed to family camp....
There were sooo many little kids everywhere, i was constantly holding babies lol.
They where all sooo cute! (oh yeah, i missed my neices and nephews though while they where gone, glad you guys are back now!!)

This is pretty much one of thee cutest little girls ive ever seen! Shes such a sweetie! I'm gonna miss you! haha

And this girl came right to me one day, and would not let me put her down haha.. (Same mom for both these girls :)

We also got some tanning in...(me, Jane, and Kristen :) lol


Analise! lol...I loved both (*ALL*) these little girls

There where a bunch of little kittens they found too!

Friday, May 23, 2008

68 words

Speed test

OMG this is soo addicting, but i finally beat my average score which was about 53 per minute, YESSS!! haha.

Saturday, April 19, 2008


This is definetely one of my best friends in the WHOLE wide world!! [don't worry Mary you are too...thats a given :P)

I love her to death, and have no clue what i would

do without her!
She's gotta be one of the smartest girls you could ever meet, constantly keeping me on track with the homework haha. Especially Latin!! :P
I really dont know how she puts up with me haha.
We've defintely had some crazy times toghether

I love you lindsay sminnzzzy!
♥Love your...Spaz. lol

Friday, April 11, 2008

Okay its friday night, and i'm at my house EXTREMELY bored!! haha. I feel like such a loser ;P i figured i would upload some pictures..woo hoo.

Haha me and Paul, loong time ago. I love him!

Me and Dianna getting ready for our skits at MI camp!haha.

My new nephew...

A little older now...:P

And even older...haha

I love my neice :)

I felt like i needed a picture of one of my best freinds, Sarah...I love and miss you so muuuch!

Haha...*Flower girls* at my oldest sisters wedding :]

First time knee boarding oh yeah! lol

And Jestkiing!

Handstands on the beach!

Oh those golfing days haha